Dr. Laurie Ann Mclemore

Dr. Laurie McLemore

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Graduation year: 2004
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1730234139

Dr. Laurie McLemore M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 716 South Highway 77 in Newkirk, OK 74647. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding and Lactation, Common Cold, Headache, Influenza, Migraine, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730234139. Appointment can be made via the phone number (580) 362-2555. She is affiliated with 5 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Laurie Ann Mclemore, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Laurie McLemore.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Laurie McLemore

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Laurie McLemore

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $54
Sanofi $25
Lilly $15

Other

Food and Beverage $107

Studies

Graduated in 2004

Affiliated practices

Fairfax Medical Facilities
119 West Main Street
Hominy, 74035 OK
(918) 885-4640
St. Mary's Physician Associates at Ponca City
1717 North 4th Street
Ponca City, 74601 OK
(580) 749-4729
Newkirk Family Health Center
716 South Highway 77
Newkirk, 74647 OK
(580) 362-2555
Robert Clark Behavioral Health Center
212 North Main Street
Fairfax, 74637 OK
(918) 642-3515
Newkirk Rural Health Clinic
601A West South Street
Newkirk, 74647 OK
(580) 362-2555

Affiliated hospitals

PONCA CITY MEDICAL CENTER
1900 NORTH 14TH STREET
PONCA CITY, 74601 OK
(580) 765-3301

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Dr. Stephen H. Gamboa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #7595 590 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27599, NC
Dr. Alner Miguel Quinonez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 25 North Lanier Avenue Fort Meade, 33841, FL
Dr. Amy Lynn Gust
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 675 Middle Creek Road Sevierville, 37862, TN
Dr. Jon David Lepley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 540 Duke Street Lancaster, 17602, PA
Dr. Tricia Punsalan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 704 Old Montgomery Road Conroe, 77301, TX
Dr. Jessica A. Evert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1055 North Curtis Road Boise, 83706, ID
Dr. Jennifer D. Stone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 310 1 Edmundson Place Council Bluffs, 51503, IA
Dr. Richard E. Gray
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 2022 Apo, 96264, AP
Dr. Michelle Renae Bradley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4110 51st Avenue South Fargo, 58104, ND
William D. Holmes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 843 Milling Avenue Luling, 70070, LA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Laurie Ann Mclemore have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Laurie Ann Mclemore is affiliated with Fairfax Medical Facilities. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Laurie Ann Mclemore accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Laurie Ann Mclemore accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Laurie Ann Mclemore treat?

Dr. Laurie Ann Mclemore provides treatment for Breastfeeding and Lactation, Common Cold, Headache, Influenza, Migraine, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Laurie Ann Mclemore affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Laurie Ann Mclemore is affiliated with PONCA CITY MEDICAL CENTER.

Where can you meet with Dr. Laurie Ann Mclemore?

Dr. Laurie Ann Mclemore's office is located at 716 South Highway 77 in Newkirk, OK 74647.